Ancient sacred resin harvested as sap from the Boswellia trees, native to the Arabian Peninsula and northeastern Africa. Used by the Babylonians, Assyrians and Egyptians with integrity in ceremony, aromatherapy and skincare.
Our Frankinsense is wild harvest from Boswellia Sacra/Rivae in Oman, extracted from the resin itself to produce a pure, highly potent oil that is balancing, calming and therefore great for anxiety relief or meditation. In Ayurvedic medicine, it is known to promote the downward movement of ‘Apana Vayu’ - the flow of energy. This movement is grounding and is the manifesting energy. Frankicense’s sacred scent has been used to induce peace and encourage spiritual wellbeing, it is also nootropic (improves cognitive function) allowing focus and clarity.
100% of essential and infused oils extracted in-house.
top of page
bottom of page